Formula Regional European by Alpine
Pasma sets the pace at Barcelona

Pasma sets the pace at Barcelona

Patrik Pasma topped the first day of Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine testing at the Barcelona track.

The KIC Motorsport’s Finnish racer set the quickest time at the end of the second session lapping in 1m40.567s. ART Grand Prix’s Gregoire Saucy was 46 milliseconds slower to finish second ahead of Alex Quinn in the Arden single-seater car.

Prema’s Paul Aron  was fourth, while Hadrien David and best rookie Isack Hadjar rounded out the top-5 with the same time of 1m40.930s.

 

Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine
Barcelona. Official test day 1, 25 March 2021

1. Patrik Pasma (KIC Motorsport) 1:40.567 S2
2. Grégoire Saucy (ART Grand Prix) 1:40.613 S2
3. Alex Quinn (Arden) 1:40.667 S2
4. Paul Aron (Prema Powerteam) 1:40.748 S1
5. Hadrien David (R-Ace GP) 1:40.930 S2
6. Isack Hadjar (R-Ace GP) 1:40,930 S2
7. Franco Colapinto (MP Motorsport) 1:41.179 S1
8 Gabriele Minì (ART Gran Prix) 1:41.208 S2
9. Francesco Pizzi (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:41.265 S2
10. William Alatalo (Arden) 1:41.274 S2
11. Thomas Ten Brinke (ART Grand Prix) 1:41.340 S2
12. Dino Beganovic (Prema Powerteam) 1:41.392 S1
13. Zane Maloney (R-Ace GP) 1:41.416 S2
14. Elias Seppanen (KIC Motorsport) 1:41.416 S2
15. David Vidales (Prema Powerteam) 1:41.466 S2
16. Kas Haverkort (MP Motorsport) 1:41.483 S2
17, Nicola Marinangeli (Arden) 1:41.648
18. Lorenzo Fluxa (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:41.734 S2
19. Eduardo Barrichello (JD Motorsport) 1:41.842 S2
20. Andrea Rosso (FA Racing) 1:41.833 S1
21. Pietro Delli Guanti (Monolite Racing) 1:41.915 S1
22. Oliver Goethe (MP Motorsport) 1:41.990 S1
23. Mari Boya (FA Racing) 1:42.009 S2
24. Alexandre Bardinon (FA Racing) 1:42.030 S2
25. Brad Benavides (DR Formula) 1:42.688 S2
26. Emidio Pesce (DR Formula) 1:42.738 S1
27. Gabriel Bortoleto (DR Formula) 1:42.816 S1
28. Tommy Smith (JD Motorsport) 1:42.940 S2
29. Jasin Ferati (Monolite Racing) 1:42.987 S2
30. Nico Gohler (KIC Motorsport) 1:43.012 S1
31. Acel Gnos (G4 Racing) 1:43.048 S1
32. Belén Garcia (G4 Racing) 1:43.653 S2
33. Léna Bühler (R-Ace GP) –

Share Button