Formula Regional European by Alpine
Imola, David tops collective test

Imola, David tops collective test

R-Ace GP driver Hadrien David has gone quickest over the two-day test of the Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine at Imola. While the Frenchman would wind up with the fastest lap of the charts, he did not manage to top the timesheets in the first session today, narrowly losing out to Gabriele Minì. The Italian rookie finished second overall, with the same time of  Isack Hadjar.

In the last afternoon run, David claimed the top spot, with 1m37.954s being the best lap of the day. Hadjar settled for second, with ART Grand Prix duo of Minì and Grégoire Saucy taking third and fourth. The Swissman rounded-out the top-5 of the combined times, whilst Dino Beganovic finished fourth for Prema. British racer Alex Quinn ended on 12th with Arden.

 

Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine
Test day 2 – Combined – Imola, 18 March 2021

1. Hadrien David FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:37.954 S2
2. Gabriele Minì ITA (ART Grand Prix) 1:37.996 S1
3. Isack Hadjar FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:37.996 S2
4. Dino Beganovic SWE (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.094 S2
5. Grégoire Saucy CHE (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.214 S2
6. William Alatalo FIN (Arden) 1:38.265 S2
7. Francesco Pizzi ITA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:38.296 S2
8. Patrick Pasma FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:38.305 S2
9. Andrea Rosso ITA (FA Racing) 1:38.313 S1
10. Franco Colapinto ARG (MP Motorsport) 1:38.324 S1
11. Pietro Delli Guanti ITA (Monolite Racing) 1:38.349 S1
12. Alex Quinn GBR (Arden) 1:38.376 S2
13. Zane Maloney BRB (R-Ace GP) 1:38.444 S2
14. Paul Aron EST (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.447 S1
15. Thomas Ten Brinke NLD (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.583 S1
16. Elias Seppanen FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:38.593 S1
17. Kas Haverkort NLD (MP Motorsport) 1:38.666 S2
18. Gabriel Bortoleto BRA (DR Formula) 1:38.667 S1
19. Oliver Goethe DNK (MP Motorsport) 1:38.673 S1
20. Eduardo Barrichello BRA (JD Motorsport) 1:38.705 S2
21. David Vidales SPA (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.718 S1
22. Tommy Smith AUS (JD Motorsport) 1:38.810 S2
23. Lorenzo Fluxa SPA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:38.896 S1
24. Mari Boya (FA Racing) 1:39.107 S1
25. Brad Benavides USA (DR Formula) 1:39.165 S2
26. Emidio Pesce (DR Formula) 1:39.354 S1
27. Nicola Marinangeli ITA (Arden) 1:39.467 S2
28. Jasin Ferati CHE (Monolite Racing) 1:39.523 S1
29. Axel Gnos CHE (G4 Racing) 1:39.643 S1
30. Nico Gohler GER (KIC Motorsport) 1:40.100 S2
31. Alexandre Bartinon FRA (FA Racing) 1:40.129 S2

Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine
Test day 2 – Session 3 – Imola, 18 March 2021

1. Gabriele Minì ITA (ART Grand Prix) 1:37.996
2. Dino Beganovic SWE (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.094
3. Isack Hadjar FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:38.261
4. Hadrien David FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:38.277
5. Grégoire Saucy CHE (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.294
6. Andrea Rosso ITA (FA Racing) 1:38.313
7. Franco Colapinto ARG (MP Motorsport) 1:38.324
8. Pietro Delli Guanti ITA (Monolite Racing) 1:38.349
9. William Alatalo FIN (Arden) 1:38.365
10. Francesco Pizzi ITA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:38.429
11. Paul Aron EST (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.447
12. Alex Quinn GBR (Arden) 1:38.502
13. Zane Maloney BRB (R-Ace GP) 1:38.527
14. Patrick Pasma FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:38.582
15. Thomas Ten Brinke NLD (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.583
16. Elias Seppanen FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:38.593
17. Gabriel Bortoleto BRA (DR Formula) 1:38.667
18. Oliver Goethe DNK (MP Motorsport) 1:38.673
19. David Vidales SPA (Prema Powerteam) 1:38.718
20. Eduardo Barrichello BRA (JD Motorsport) 1:38.840
21. Lorenzo Fluxa SPA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:38.896
22. Kas Haverkort NLD (MP Motorsport) 1:39.007
23. Mari Boya (FA Racing) 1:39.107
24. Tommy Smith AUS (JD Motorsport) 1:39.170
25. Emidio Pesce (DR Formula) 1:39.354
26. Brad Benavides USA (DR Formula) 1:39.473
27. Jasin Ferati CHE (Monolite Racing) 1:39.523
28. Axel Gnos CHE (G4 Racing) 1:39.643
29. Nicola Marinangeli ITA (Arden) 1:39.664
30. Alexandre Bartinon FRA (FA Racing) 1:40.262
31. Nico Gohler GER (KIC Motorsport) 1:40.335

Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine
Test day 2 – Session 4 – Imola, 18 March 2021

1. Hadrien David FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:37.954
2. Isack Hadjar FRA (R-Ace GP) 1:37.996
3. Gabriele Minì ITA (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.101
4. Grégoire Saucy CHE (ART Grand Prix) 1:38.214
5. William Alatalo FIN (Arden) 1:38.265
6. Francesco Pizzi ITA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:38.296
7. Patrick Pasma FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:38.305
8. Alex Quinn GBR (Arden) 1:38.376
9. Zane Maloney BRB (R-Ace GP) 1:38.444
10. Pietro Delli Guanti ITA (Monolite Racing) 1:38.613
11. Kas Haverkort NLD (MP Motorsport) 1:38.666
12. Eduardo Barrichello BRA (JD Motorsport) 1:38.705
13. Franco Colapinto ARG (MP Motorsport) 1:38.750
14. Gabriel Bortoleto BRA (DR Formula) 1:38.759
15. Tommy Smith AUS (JD Motorsport) 1:38.810
16. Oliver Goethe DNK (MP Motorsport) 1:38.948
17. Thomas Ten Brinke NLD (ART Grand Prix) 1:39.002
18. David Vidales SPA (Prema Powerteam) 1:39.035
19. Brad Benavides USA (DR Formula) 1:39.165
20. Paul Aron EST (Prema Powerteam) 1:39.213
21. Elias Seppanen FIN (KIC Motorsport) 1:39.2722
22. Andrea Rosso ITA (FA Racing) 1:39.314
23. Dino Beganovic SWE (Prema Powerteam) 1:39.354
24. Mari Boya (FA Racing) 1:39.390
25. Lorenzo Fluxa SPA (Van Amersfoort Racing) 1:39.429
26. Emidio Pesce (DR Formula) 1:39.442
27. Nicola Marinangeli ITA (Arden) 1:39.467
28. Jasin Ferati CHE (Monolite Racing) 1:39.822
29. Axel Gnos CHE (G4 Racing) 1:40.021
30. Nico Gohler GER (KIC Motorsport) 1:40.100
31. Alexandre Bartinon FRA (FA Racing) 1:40.129

Share Button