Italian F4 Championship
Bearman fastest at Red Bull Ring
Photo Credit: Van Amersfoort Racing

Bearman fastest at Red Bull Ring

Ollie Bearman was the fastest on the first day of Italian and ADAC F4 testing at the Red Bull Ring. Van Amersfoort Racing‘s driver set the time of 1m31.541s in the afternoon session, after Francesco Braschi topped in the morning leading a Jenzer Motorsport one-two ahead of team-mate Santiago Ramos.

Leonardo Bizzotto secured the second quickest laptime for Iron Lynx with 1m31.616s. Third time for stunning 14-year-old Andrea Kimi Antonelli. The AKM Motorsport driver was 162 milliseconds slower than Bearman to finished ahead of Victor Bernier (R-Ace GP) and Prema Powerteam‘s Sebastian Montoya.

 

Formula 4 test (2. session)
Red Bull Ring, 22 March 2021

1. Ollie Bearman (Van Amersfoort Racing) 66 laps – 1:31.541
2. Leonardo Fornaroli (Iron Lynx) 51 laps – 1:31.616
3. Andrea Kimi Antonelli (AKM Motorsport) 69 laps – 1:31.703
4. Victor Bernier (R-Ace GP) 99 laps – 1:31.718
5. Sebastian Montoya (Prema Powerteam) 87 laps – 1:31.728
6. Joshua Dufec (Van Amersfoort Racing) 67 laps – 1:31.811
7. Kirill Smal (Prema Powerteam) 33 laps – 1:31.959
8. Tim Tramnitz (US Racing) 65 laps – 1:31.985
9. Francesco Braschi (Jenzer Motorsport) 66 laps – 1:31.988
10. Bence Vàlint (Van Amersfoort Racing) 64 laps – 1:32.038
11. Nicola Baptiste (Cram Motorsport) 75 laps – 1:32.049
12. Vlad Lomko (US Racing) 70 laps – 1:32.071
13. Maya Weung (Iron Lynx) 82 laps – 1:32.127
14. Francesco Simonazzi (BVM Racing) 85 laps – 1:32.144
15. Kacper Sztuka (AS Motorsport) 67 laps – 1:32.186
16. Santiago Ramos (Jenzer Motorsport)  73 laps – 1:32.244
17. Hamda Al Qubaisi (Prema Powerteam) 86 laps – 1:32.350
18. Nikita Bedrin (Van Amersfoort Racing) 68 laps – 1:32.378
19. Eron Rexhepi (BVM Racing) 72 laps – 1:32.445
20. Leonardo Bizzotto (BVM Racing) 60 laps – 1:32.496
21. Charlie Wurz (Prema Powerteam) 87 laps – 1:32.498
22. Levi Révész (AKM Motorsport) 63 laps – 1:32.534
23. Conrad Laursen (Prema Powerteam) 85 laps – 1:32.555
24. Taylor Barnard (BWR Motorsport) 58 laps – 1:32.667
25. Valentino Catalano (BWR Motorsport) 65 laps – 1:32.679
26. Pietro Armanni (Iron Lynx) 67 laps – 1:32.955
27. Jorge Garciarce (Jenzer Motorsport) 77 laps – 1:32.967
28. Pedro Perino (DR Formula) 75 laps – 1:33.031
29. Elia Sperandio (Jenzer Motorsport) 75 laps – 1:33.148
30. Marcus Amand (R-Ace GP) 46 laps – 1:33.151
31. Sami Meguetounif (BVM Racing) 29 laps – 1:33.356
32. Georgis Markogiannis (Cram Motorsport) 43 laps – 1:33.485
33. Vittorio Catino (Cram Motorsport) 67 laps – 1:33.694
34. Lorenzo Patrese (AKM Motorsport) 68 laps – 1:35.136
35. Toni Kayla Naude (AS Motorsport) 50 laps – 1:36.644

 

Formula 4 test (1. session)
Red Bull Ring, 22 March 2021

1. Ollie Bearman (Van Amersfoort Racing) 66 laps – 1:31.541
2. Leonardo Fornaroli (Iron Lynx) 51 laps – 1:31.616
3. Andrea Kimi Antonelli (AKM Motorsport) 69 laps – 1:31.703
4. Victor Bernier (R-Ace GP) 99 laps – 1:31.718
5. Sebastian Montoya (Prema Powerteam) 87 laps – 1:31.728
6. Joshua Dufec (Van Amersfoort Racing) 67 laps – 1:31.811
7. Kirill Smal (Prema Powerteam) 33 laps – 1:31.959
8. Tim Tramnitz (US Racing) 65 laps – 1:31.985
9. Francesco Braschi (Jenzer Motorsport) 66 laps – 1:31.988
10. Bence Vàlint (Van Amersfoort Racing) 64 laps – 1:32.038
11. Nicola Baptiste (Cram Motorsport) 75 laps – 1:32.049
12. Vlad Lomko (US Racing) 70 laps – 1:32.071
13. Maya Weung (Iron Lynx) 82 laps – 1:32.127
14. Francesco Simonazzi (BVM Racing) 85 laps – 1:32.144
15. Kacper Sztuka (AS Motorsport) 67 laps – 1:32.186
16. Santiago Ramos (Jenzer Motorsport)  73 laps – 1:32.244
17. Hamda Al Qubaisi (Prema Powerteam) 86 laps – 1:32.350
18. Nikita Bedrin (Van Amersfoort Racing) 68 laps – 1:32.378
19. Eron Rexhepi (BVM Racing) 72 laps – 1:32.445
20. Leonardo Bizzotto (BVM Racing) 60 laps – 1:32.496
21. Charlie Wurz (Prema Powerteam) 87 laps – 1:32.498
22. Levi Révész (AKM Motorsport) 63 laps – 1:32.534
23. Conrad Laursen (Prema Powerteam) 85 laps – 1:32.555
24. Taylor Barnard (BWR Motorsport) 58 laps – 1:32.667
25. Valentino Catalano (BWR Motorsport) 65 laps – 1:32.679
26. Pietro Armanni (Iron Lynx) 67 laps – 1:32.955
27. Jorge Garciarce (Jenzer Motorsport) 77 laps – 1:32.967
28. Pedro Perino (DR Formula) 75 laps – 1:33.031
29. Elia Sperandio (Jenzer Motorsport) 75 laps – 1:33.148
30. Marcus Amand (R-Ace GP) 46 laps – 1:33.151
31. Sami Meguetounif (BVM Racing) 29 laps – 1:33.356
32. Georgis Markogiannis (Cram Motorsport) 43 laps – 1:33.485
33. Vittorio Catino (Cram Motorsport) 67 laps – 1:33.694
34. Lorenzo Patrese (AKM Motorsport) 68 laps – 1:35.136
35. Toni Kayla Naude (AS Motorsport) 50 laps – 1:36.644

Share Button